Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1972 

(Many thanks to Debbie (Dopp) Krewson for transcribing this class!)

Faculty And Staff

Mr. D. J. Caton, Supervising Principal                                                                           Mr. Lee Hoeffel, Sr. High Principal

Mr. William Burke Alderson, Problems of Democracy (P.O.D.), American History       Mrs. Frances Allen, Sr. High Secretary

Mr. Robert Alexander, General Music                                                                          Mrs. Agnes Jean Artman, Librarian

Mr. James Ayers, Problems of Democracy (P.O.D.)                                                     Mr. Andrew Balash, French

Ms. Andrea Bayuzick, Special Education                                                                      Mr. Stan Bielech, Science

Mr. Phillip Beldon, Science                                                                                           Mr. Donald Bell, Shop

Mr. Arthur Brown, Spanish, English                                                                              Mrs. Thelma Clark, Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Elsie Commisso, Home Economics                                                                       Mr. Thomas Conner, Health, Phys. Ed.

Mrs. Audrey Corbissero, Art                                                                                        Ms. Miriam Davis, Band, Orchestra

Mr. Ronald DePiero, Gudance Counselor                                                                     Ms. Diane DiPietro, Algebra I, Enriched Math

Mr. William Eckert, Geometry, Physics, Chemistry                                                        Mrs. Eloise Fleming, Biology

Mrs. Marilyn Foote, General Math                                                                                Mr. David Freese, American History

Mrs. Patricia Freese, English                                                                                         Mrs. Lynn Gollon, English

Mr. Alan Graper, Personal Typing, Business Math                                                        Mrs. Catherine Gress, School Nurse

Mr. Terry Hall, Science                                                                                                Mr. Philip Hays, World History, American History

Mr. Robert Herpy, C.O.E.                                                                                           Mrs. Janet Hough, Science

Ms. Martha Hoover, English, Journalism                                                                       Mrs. Jeanne Hornack, English

Mr. Richard Hunt, Psychology, Family Living                                                                Mrs. Alice Johnson, Bookkeeping I, Sr. Clerical B.O.E.

Mr. Ralph Kazmaier, Driver Education                                                                          Mrs. Arlene Klamer, P.S. Math, Chemistry, Honors Chemistry

Mrs. Evelyn Kochera, Ohio History                                                                              Mrs. Joyce Koehler, Art

Mr. Thomas Koehler, Physical Education                                                                      Mrs. Sharon Konet, Civics

Mr. William Koval, Guidance Counselor                                                                       Mr. Gerald Kujala, Choir, Chorale, Music History, Music Theory

Mrs. Frances Lewis, General Science II, Biology, Honors Biology                                 Mrs. Valerie Linhart, English

Mr. Carl Ludwigsen, Wood Shop                                                                                 Mrs. Radah McCune, Consumer Education, Home Furnishing, Home Ec. II

Mr. Karl Meinhardt, Band                                                                                            Mr. William Mettler, Regular Math, Honors Geometry

Mrs. Linda Montaro, General Business, Notehand, Economics, Salesmanship                Mr. Lowell Milliken, English

Mrs. Edna Mynderse, English, Latin                                                                              Mrs. Mary Paine, English, English Workshop, Librarian

Mr. Richard Pierce, Health, Physical Education                                                             Mrs. Mary Pirtle, Shorthand I & II, Jr. Clerical B.O.E.

Mr. James Pottenger, World History, Geography                                                          Mr. Michael Roe, World History

Mrs. Linda Rusinko, Guidance Counselor                                                                     Mr. Anthony Sanzotta, Special Education

Mrs. Rubie Sheldon, English, Speech, Librarian                                                             Mr. John Sherman, Algebra I, Refresher Arithmetic, Art

Mrs. Mary Ann Sherman, Home Economics, Math                                                       Ms. Cynthia Smith, Science, Health, Physical Education

Mr. Samuel Smith, Math                                                                                               Mr. John Strava, Driver Education, General Science

Mr. Alex Stuetzer, Math, General Science                                                                     Mrs. Barbara Stuetzer, Physical Education

Mr. Jack Taylor, American History                                                                               Mr. Robert Taylor, General Science I

Mrs. Rosemarie Taylor, English                                                                                     Mr. Robert Thayer, Mechanical Drawing

Ms. Sally Toukonen, Health, Physical Education                                                            Mrs. Barbara Watson, Business Law, Typing I & II, Merchandising

Ms. Joan Welsh, English                                                                                               Mr. Willis Williams, Health

Mrs. Lucille Wilt, English                                                                                              Mrs. Anabelle Woodworth, Advanced Math, Honors Math

Mr. Anthony Zala, Special Education                                                                            Mr. Robert Zimny, Geography

 

 

Seniors

Ron Anderson                                                  Daniel Anthony                                     Sandy Armocida

Susan Arndt                                                     Laurie Artman                                      Elizabeth Ayers

Jeannie Bancroft                                               Kathy Bartko                                       Janet Beebe

Robert Bennett                                                 Brenda Bernardo                                  Kurt Bernardo

Sue Berry                                                         Diane Bollinger                                     Connie Booth

Edward Braat                                                   Duane Brand                                        Richard Branham

Bobbie Jo Brown                                             Gary Brown                                         James Brown

Linda Brugh                                                      Brenda Brunner, Treasurer                    Kirk Brunner

Debbie Brunsman                                             Stuart Burgess                                      Judie Burkholder

John Cardona                                                   Esther Carmean                                    Larry Carroll

Keith Castle                                                     Nancy Cathan                                      Gary Chontos

Karen Clark                                                     Daniel Claypool                                    Tim Colby

Susan Cook                                                     Albert Craine                                        Dennis Crawford

Mike Currence                                                 Carol Davis                                          Roger Dean

Mark Debevec                                                 Ted Dennison                                       Sandra DeRosa

Connie Deskins                                                Richard Dixon                                      Valerie Dodge

Deborah Ann (Dopp) Krewson                        Barry Drought                                      Carole Druppel

Barney Dubsky                                                 Cathy Dubsky                                      Byron Dutton

Ria EarpAFS Student (New Zealand)           Paul Elliot                                             Sharon Emberick

Joe Ewaska                                                      Jan Feher                                             Helmut Ferenz

Cynthia Fobell                                                  Randy Fobell                                        Steve Geho

Julie Gephart                                                    Tim Gildersleeve                                   Sandra Ginn

James Gossard                                                 Sandra Griffith                                      Susan Hackathorn

Patricia Hall                                                      Richard Hall                                         Vickie Hanneman

Peggy Harding                                                  Cheryl Harting                                      Vera Heikkinen, Secretary

Theresa Heisterman                                          Alan Hensley                                        Raymond Herrick

Joyce Hines                                                      Elizabeth Hodson                                  Michael Hogan

Deby Holden—Vice President                          Debbie Hook                                       Linda Hook

David Horner                                                   Connie Huffman                                    Gregory Hunt

Loyann Irons                                                    Howard Jackson                                  Keith Jackson

Betty Jamison                                                   Lynn Janson                                         David Judy

Jim Kellerman                                                   Monica Kelley                                      Amy Kennedy

Debbie Kifer                                                    Steve Knowles                                     Paul Kramer

Jo Krzic                                                           Sally Kuhn                                            Hank Kurkowski

Ruth Lachey                                                     Betty Laidlaw                                       Alan Landphair

Lynn Lang                                                        Lynne LaRusch                                     Betty Light

Jerry Lines                                                        Karen Long                                          William MacLaughlin, President

George Malinkey                                              Cathy Mallone                                      Sofka Mattic

Donna McGinnis                                               Christopher Meehan                             Robert Meetin

Terry Melton                                                    Carol Miller                                          Nancy Mollette

Thomas Mraz                                                   Kathy Mullins                                       Jan Myers

Bernie Noble                                                    Pam Noble                                           Kathy Parcell

Denise Penhollow                                             Susan Perala                                         Marilyn Perkins

Steffanie Pevec                                                 Judith Pinter                                          Deborah (Porter) Pasqualone

Victor Porter                                                    Jan Pulsifer                                           Debbie Purnell

Elaine Quickel                                                  Linda Ramey                                        David Ramsey

Cynthia Richey                                                 Debbie Robison                                    Harve Roby

Robert Rockhill                                                Kathy Roy                                            Danielle Russell

Rebecca Russo                                                 Mark Schupska                                    Cynthia Schwarz

Patti Schwentker                                              Gene Scibona                                       Richard Scoville

Pamela Sharpe                                                 Jeffrey Sheldon                                     Jeffrey Sherman

Wanda Shively                                                 Deborah Silvestro                                 Randy Slone

Tom Smith                                                        Barbara Snyder                                    Dawn Spade

Debbie Spencer                                                Leana Springer                                     Jeff Starkey

Rebecca Stuetzer                                              Dale Stroisch                                        Charles Styles

Richard Tackett                                                Susan Taft                                            Thomas Teachout

Kevin Todd                                                      Patricia Turk                                         Kathy Tyler

Michael Valitsky                                               Paula Waid                                           Wendy Wakeman

John Walborn                                                   Elizabeth Walker                                  David Walters

Jay Watts                                                         Robert Way                                         John Wayslaw

James Williams                                                 Mahlon Winnen                                    Sue Yanke

Greg Guy                                                         Lois Young                                           John Wright

Denise Zanzig