Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1966

Board of Education

Mr. Franklin Clark
Mr. Jack Nightwine
Mr. Richard Pruden
Mr. Morgan Martin
Mr. Peter Pasqualone
Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk
 
Dr. Woodrow W. Gephart, Superintendent 
Mr. D. J. Caton, Administrative Assistant

Faculty And Staff

Mr. Andrew Campbell, Sr. High Principal                                         Mr. Anthony Dubsky, Jr. High Principal

Eva Duplay, Beverley George, Frances Allen, Secretaries                 Mrs. Barbara Steutzer, School Nurse

Mrs. Marion Booth, Cafeteria Supervisor

 

Joseph Kandar, Guidance Counselor                                                  John McLaud, Guidance Counselor

Marion Kidder, Guidance Counselor

 

Howard Anderson, Latin                                                                    James Ayers, Civics, Current Affairs

Allen Bailey, Am. History, Civics                                                      Howard Brainard, Typing, Shorthand

John Burns, Driver Ed.                                                                       Barbara Cassell, English

Douglas Cerroni, English, Geography, Journalism                             John  R. Demart, French, History, Geography

Lucille Duke, World History, Psychology                                          Alfred M Ekern, Industrial Arts    

Eloise Fleming, Biology                                                                     Jeanne Hornack, English                                                           

Robert Hornack, Math                                                                        Marian Huffman, Librarian

Flora Hyatt, Girls’ Physical Education                                               Jeannie Jackson, English

Tom Jennell, Phys. Ed, Health                                                            Alice Johnson, Bookkeeping, Note Hand, Typing

Samuel Keichline, Biology, Civics                                                     Arlene Klamer, Chemistry, Physics

William Koval, Co-Op Office Ed.                                                      Radah McCune, Home Economics

Karl Meinhardt, Chorus, Band, Mus. Hist.                                        Lowell Milliken, English

Ralph Parmigan, Driver Training, Crafts                                            Mary Pirtle, Typing, Office Machines

George Puchan, Wood Shop                                                              Geraldine Ramsey, English, Salesmanship

John Sherman, Art                                                                              Joyce Simoff, Spanish

Jack Taylor, Am. History, Psych.                                                       Willis Williams, Phys. Ed., Health

Annabelle Woodworth, Bus. Math, Geometry

 

Junior High

Mattie Becker, Art                                                                              Richard Colucci, Special Ed.

*Thomas Craig, Science                                                                      *Miriam Davis, Instrumental Music

James Dilgren, French                                                                         *Diane DiPietro, Math, English           

*Rosyln Ekern, Home Economics                                                      George Glock, Industrial Arts

Bonita Greenburger, Girl’s Phys. Ed.                                                 *Philip Hays, American History

Blaine Hinds, Math, Science                                                              Gary Jones, Ohio History, Math

*Margaret Jones, English                                                                    *Evelyn Kochera, American and World History

Gerald Kossar, Math, Science                                                            Jack Kummer, Science

*Frances Lewis, General Science                                                       *Carl Ludwigson, Geography, General Business

*Daniel Matty, Math                                                                          Barbara Morgan, Vocal Music

Egbert Musick, Math, History                                                            *Carolyn Olson, English

Mary Paine, Library, English                                                              Anthony Perrine, Boy’s Phys Ed

Sylvia Perrine, English                                                                        *Rubie Sheldon, English

Mary Ann Sherman, Home Economics                                              Mary Stasko, math

*Scott Tarleton, Industrial Arts                                                          Robert Taylor, Science

Patric Zahniser, English

Seniors

William L. Anderson [Deceased]
Frank Reznak, Jr. [Deceased]
Dorothy (Womble) Anderson