Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1965

Board of Education

Mr. Franklin Clark
Mr. E. A. Spafford
Mr. Richard Pruden
Mr. Carl Burhanna
Mr. Wade A. Blough
Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk
 
Dr. Woodrow W. Gephart, Superintendent 
Mr. D. J. Caton, Administrative Assistant

Faculty And Staff

Senior High

Mr. William Parrish, Principal                                                             Mrs. Sue Kelly, Secretary

Mr. Howard Anderson, Latin                                                             Mr. James Ayers, Civics, Current Affairs

Mr. Allen Bailey, Am. History, Civics                                               Mr. James Booth, Am Hist, World Geography, Journalism

Mr. Howard Brainard, Typing, Shorthand                                         Miss Barbara Cassell, English

Mr. John Cocanougher, Merch. And Sales, Drivers Ed.                    Mr. Don Davies, Speech, English

Mrs. Lucille Duke, World History, Psychology                                 Mr. Alfred M Ekern, Industrial Arts

Mrs. Eloise Fleming, Biology                                                            Mr. Donald Hannah, World Geography, Co-Op

Mrs. Jeanne Hornack, English                                                            Mr. Robert Hornack, Advanced Math         

Mrs. Marian Huffman, Librarian                                                        Miss Flora Hyatt, Girls’ Physical Education

Mrs. Jeannie Jackson, College English                                               Mr. Tom Jennell, Phys. Ed, Health

Mrs Joyce Jennison, French                                                                Mrs. Alice Johnson, Bkping, Note Hand, Typing

 Mr. Joseph Kandor, Guidance                                                           Mr. Samuel Keichline, Biology, P.O.D

Mrs. Arlene Klamer, Chemistry                                                          Mr. William Koval, Co-Op Office Ed.

 Miss Mary Leach, Bus. Law, Econ., Typing                                     Mr. John McClaud, Guidance, Journalism

Mrs. Radah McCune, Home Economics                                            Mr. Carl Meinhardt, Chorus, Band, Mus. Hist.

Mr. Lowell Milliken, English                                                              Mr. Ralph Parmigan, Driver Training, Crafts

Mr. George Puchan, Wood Shop                                                        Mr. John Sherman, Art, Algebra I

Miss Joyce Simoff, Spanish                                                                Mr. Jack Taylor, Am. History, Psych., Fam. Living

Mr. Willis Williams, Phys. Ed., Health                                               Mrs. Annabelle Woodworth, Bus. Math

 

Junior High

Mrs. Sue Booth, English                                                                     Mr. Kenneth Concar, Art

Miss Bertha Cunnigham, Phys. Ed.                                                    Mr. Thomas Craig, Science,

Miss Miriam Davis, Instrumental Music                                             Miss Diane DiPietro, Math, English                                               

Mrs. Rosyln Ekern, Home Economics                                                Mr. Paul Faehl, Phys. Ed.

Mr. Philip Hays, American History                                                    Miss Linda Hubbard, Art

Mr. James Jennison, Math                                                                   Miss Margaret Jones, English

Mr. Gary Jones, Commercial, Math, History                                      Mr. Jack Kummer, General Science

Miss Evelyn Kochera, American and Wrold History, Civics             Miss Marylyn Lamb, Chorus

Mrs. Frances Lewis, General Science                                                 Mr. Carl Ludwigson, Geography, General Business

Mr. Daniel Matty, Math                                                                      Miss Paulette Nelson, Art

Mrs. Mary Paine, Librarian, English                                                   Miss Carolyn Olson, English

Mrs. Rubie Sheldon, English                                                              Mrs. Mary Ann Sherman, Home Economics

Mr. Scott Tarelton, Industrial Arts                                                     Mr. Frank Vormack, Algebra

Mr. Lee Wagner, General Shop                     

Seniors

Jackie Ashton                  Alex Arnold                    Linda Arkkelin                Danial Barber
Christine Beckman              Barbara Beeman                 Judith Bender (Deceased)     Cheryl Bennett
Edward Berkopec                Larry Bernardo                 Thomas Billman                Mark Binnig
Jim Bissel                     Gregory Bishop                 Tom Booth                     Mary Jo Boytz  
Judith Brainard (Deceased)     Larry Branek                   Barbara Brazis                Nathan Brewer
Bradford Brinizer              Raymond Buck                   Douglas Burgett                Linda Butler
Earl Carraher                  Vic Cerjan                     Mike Clark                    Nancy Clark
Paulkett Clay                  Thomas Congdon                 Donna Cook                    Carol Copen
Jeanne Cowger                  Mary Lynn Cox                  Charlene Coy                  James Crawford
Karen Darrow                   James Dean                     Diane Diglia                  Linda Jean (Dopp) Gillot
George Duplay                  Linda Ecker                    Dawn English                  Michael Febel
Barbara Fellows                Carol Fleming                  Karen Fleming                 Charlene Fowler
John Frazier                   Pam Freese                     Richard Furlan                Ted Glaskey
Paula Godwin                   Richard Goff                   Alan Graper                   Bonnie Graves
Constance Greene               Connie Greenslade              Clairann Griffiths              Joseph L. Gruber (Deceased)
Joyce Haase                    Carol Hall                     Sherrin Harrison               David Heath
Mary Hejduk                    Ralph Henn                     Delno Henry                   David Herman
Terry Hogan                    Donald Holahan                 Gasry Holt                    Vernon Hopkins
Julie Hribar                   Gasry Huffman                  James Hurst                   Virginia Jamison
Shirley Jones                  Harry Juncker                  Richard Kafalin                Joeseph Kapudjija
Joyce Kapudjija                Patrici Karalius               Diane Kasper                  Joe Kenneth
Thomas Kenyon                  Ann Kindig                     Harriet Kindig                Terry King
Rick Klein                     Bruce Klingler                 Georgia Lee Klozar         Thomas O. Knapp (Deceased)
Edward Korn                    Gary Korver                    Conney Kowatch                Alex Krysa
Gary Kuhn                      Linda Laidlaw                  Kay Laird                     Gail Lawson
Charles Lemay                  Beth Lemponen                  Hugh Lenart                   Sally (Lewis) Fisher  
James Lukes                    Fred McCaughey                 Carol McClintock             Becky McFarland
Kathy McGraw                   Ron McRae                      Linda Mallik                  Ann Markham
Andrew Matyus                  Sandra Meetin                  Skip Menough                  Kelly Morse
Linda Morton                   Pamela Mraz                    Patricia Mundie                 Raymond Mundie
Sharopn Muzzio                 Dave Myers                     Christine Nielson        Norman Nieminen
Judy Norris (Deceased)         Jeff Nugent                    Jerald Obhof                  Pamale Ozbolt
Thomas Pallant                 Pete Pasqualone                John Pearson                  James Perry
Diane Petrinski                Carl Petrucha                  Don Platt (Deceased)             Chomesri Pothong
Carl Prettyman                 Dennis Pucci                   Ray Rabenstein                James Rauckhorst
Judy Rishel                    Judy Robinson                  James Rose                    Wilda Rowan
Carla Russel                   Pat Sanzotta                   Joan Scribner                 Orville Seeley
Charles Sesler                 Ann Sherwood                   Charles Shropshire             Robert Sipler
Regis Sloop                    Carroll Snyder                 Ray Spencer                   Greg Staida
John Stranclift                Larry Steele                   Lezlie Sterrett                       Carol Stewart
Mary Stoltz                    F. John Stuetzer               Joan Tellep                   Angela Terreba
Vicki Thomas                   Cheri Thompson                 Sue Ellen Thompson               Terry Thorpe
David Tomko                    Lucy Turner                    Carol Urcheck                 Ray Utter
Dana Vaughn                    Margie Vershall                Buddie Lee Vincent        Richard Walker
Norma Wallace                  Kanda Warner                   David Warren                  Opal Way
Paul Welker                    Jean Whipple                   Dan Whitmire                  Patricia Williams
Paul Williams                  Raymond Williams               Tom Wilt                      Donald Winnen
Dan Woerner                    Linda Wolfe                    John Wood                     David Young