Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1961

Faculty And Staff

Mr. D. J. Caton, Principal                                                                   Mrs. Lillian Bernhardt, Secretary

Mr. John Sherman, Jr High Principal

Mr. James Ayers, American History, Civics                                       Mr. Roland Cinciarelli, Health, Drivers Ed.                          

Mrs. Lucille Duke, World History, Psychology, Family Living         Mr. Alferd M Ekern, Metal Working, Mechanical Drafting                     

Mrs. Roslyn Ekern, Home Economics, English                                  Mrs. Eloise Fleming, Gen Science, Biology

Mr. Andrew Fondrk, Guidance Counselor, Driver Education           Mrs. Jeanne Hornack, English

Mr. Robert Hornack, Geometry, Advanced Math                             Mrs. Marian Huffman, Librarian

Mr. Carl Janson, Math 8                                                                     Mrs. Jeannie Jackson, English, French

Mrs. Alice Johnson, Bookkeeping, Typing I & II                              Mrs. Arline Klamer, Chemistry, Physics

Mr. William Koval, Bus. English, Bus. Law, Economics                   Mr. Roy A. Kuhl, Shorthand I & II, Office Machines, Personal Typing

Mr. Garrett LeVan, Math                                                                   Mr. James Linhart, Dr. Ed., Civics, Speech, Am. History                       

Mrs. Val Linhart, English VIII                                                           Miss Martha Love, Band, Choir

Mr. Carl Ludwigsen, Geography                                                        Mrs. Leolyn Martin, Phys. Ed.

Mrs. Edna Mynderse, English IX, Latin I and II                               Mrs. Mary Northrup, Gen. Science

Mrs. Isabelle Pallante, Phys Ed, Librarian                                          Mr. Carl Paskey, Business Math, Refresher Math, Gen. Math

Mrs. Arlene F. Patterson, Home Management, Craft                         Mr. George Puchan, Woodworking, Drawing IV, Advanced Drawing

Mr. Jack Renner, Band, Choir, Musical Harmony                              Mrs. Ruby Sheldon, Home Ec.

Miss Evelyn Smith, Ohio History                                                       Mr. Robert Stone, American History, Ohio History

Mr. Scott Tarleton, Industrial Art, Health, Phys. Ed.                        Mr. Jack Taylor, Phys Ed, History, Biology, English 7

Mrs. Alice Ward, English 8                                                                Mr. Wayne Webb, English, History, Bus English

 

Seniors

Carolyn Lee Armstrong                                                          Karen Marie Armstrong                                  Paula Kay Austin

David Ralph Barrett                                                               Allen Frank Barski                                          Helen Elizabeth Bartlett

Gerald Earl Bedison                                                               James Robert Belconis                                    Charles Alan Benson

John Howard Bernhardt                                                         Joanna E. Bezoski                                           Donna Jean Borris

Carol Lynn Boyce                                                                   Garry Lee Buck                                              Robert Eugene Butler

William Stillman Cahn                                                            Colin Sidney Carney                                       Elizabeth Ann Carraher

Anna Mae Chenoweth                                                            Susan Marie Christner                                     Jacquelyn Marie Cimorell

Phyllis Jane Clay                                                                     Curtis Darrell Courtney                                  Betty Elaine Demshar

Ronald George Edy                                                                Carol Ann Evans                                             Charles James Ford

Charles Leland Fuller                                                              Brenda Caroline Geho                                    Donna Jean Goff

Charles Leslie Hall                                                                  Roberta Elizabeth Hall                                    Betty Jean Hallam

Robert Donald Harvey                                                           Helen Mae Hawrelock                                    Donald Edward Herman

Donna Louise Hill                                                                   Judith Lee Hoover                                          James LeRoy Hurst

William John Irons                                                                  Eric Earl Johnson                                            Stuart Thomas Keener

Vera Mae Keener                                                                    Patricia Jean Kelley                                         Dorothy Catherine Kelley

Judith Ann Kerzic                                                                   Diana Frances Kessler                                     Dennis Michael Kral

Richard Keith Laidlaw                                                           Kenneth Wesley Lane                                     Judith Gail Lawson

David Arron Lee                                                                     Rolf Ferdinand Lehming (For. Ex. Student)  Richard Andrew Leskovec

John Douglas Light                                                                 James Milton Linden                                      Frederick Robert Long

Jerry Lambert Lowery                                                            Nancy Dee Malinosky                                    Joseph Phillip Malone

Linda Lee Meachem                                                               Phyliss Dianne Menough                                Mona Jean Moss

Linda Lois Mullins                                                                  Patrica Ann Natko                                          Betty Mae Nieminen

Judith Elaine Novak                                                               Alice Marie Olds                                             Loretta Jane Paananen

Andrew Samuel Pallant                                                          Richard Earl Pallant                                        Ronald Charles Pasqualone

Rose Marie Pasqualone                                                           Kay Louise Phillippi                                       Alexander Franklin Phillips

Robert John Pohorenec                                                           Mary Evelyn Poling                                        Mary Lou Potter

Betty Louise Rae                                                                    Ronald Eugene Redmond                              Janet Rae Russell

Joyce Ann Ryel                                                                       Paual Louise Sabo                                           Dana Louise Schaeffer

Wallace Britton Sears                                                             David Lee Shahan                                          Richard LeRoy Shahan

Shirley Jean Shaulis                                                                Katherine Victoria Schimandle                       Maureen Jane Sipes

Sandra Jean Sommers                                                             Mary Ann Souers                                            Robert Lee Spade

Betty Jean Spiegle                                                                  Richard Lloyd Sprague                                   William Lawrence Steele

John Howard Szewczyk                                                         Joseph Melvin Tomko                                     Carol Jean Vernick

Sharon Catherine Willebrand                                                  Carol Ann Williams                                        John William Williams

Barbara Louise Wormsley                                                       Alvin Chapman Wright