Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1958

Board of Education

Mr. J. Dean
Mr. E. A. Spafford
Mr. Raymond
Mr. E. Spiegal
Mrs. Sherwood
Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk
 
Mr. T. C. Bailey, Superintendent

Faculty and Staff

Mr. D. J. Caton, Principal                                           Mrs. Lillian Bernhardt, Secretary
Mr. John Sherman, Jr. High Principal
Mr. James Ayers, American History, Gen. Science                      Mr. Edgar Darling, Physical Education, American History, Health
Mrs. Lucille Duke, World History, Psychology, Family Living          Mrs. Roslyn Ekern, Home Management, Home Ec.
Mr. Alferd M Ekern, Metal Working, Mechanical Drafting               Mrs. Eloise Fleming, Health, General Science
Mr. Andrew Fondrk, Biology, Driver Education                         Miss Ruth Holden, American History
Mrs. Marian Huffman, Librarian                                       Mr. W. Donald Huffman, Math VII
Miss Effie Hysell, Algebra, Geometry, Trigonometry                   Mrs. Jeannie Jackson, English XI and XII, French I and II
Mrs. Alice Johnson, Gen. Bus., Bookkeeping, Typing I, English        Mr. Cyril G. Kochera, Chem., Phys., refresher Math, Photo.
Mr. Arthur Kovacs, Health, General Business, Agriculture             Mr. Roy A. Kuhl, Shorthand I & II, Typing II, Business Law, Economics 
Mr. Kermit H. Long, English IX and X                                 Mr. Willoughby Miller, Mech. Drawing, Woodworking
Mrs. Edna Mynderse, English IX, Latin I and II                       Mrs. Mary Northrup, General Science
Mr. Romeo D. Pallante, Band, Choir, Music, History                   Mrs. Arlene F. Patterson, Foods, Craft
Mr. Charles Rhinehart, Music                                         Miss Evelyn Smith, Ohio History, Physical Education
Mr. Scott Tarleton, Industrial Art, Health, Physical Education       Mr. Fred Thoma, Geography
Mr. Clyde Unger, English                                             Miss Mary L. Walters, Health, Physical Education
Mrs. Alice Ward, Math                                                Mrs. Rachel Weinstock, Health, Home Ec.
Mrs. Dorothy Wright, English, Speech

Seniors

Patsy Jean Allman                     Dale Lee Baumgarten                   Nicole Ann Barrett
Sam Prentice Beatty                   Ronald James Belding                  Judith Ann Bernhardt
Lucinda Susan Binnig                  Mary Lou Bittner                      David Penrose Burkholder
Robert Neal Chadderdon                Patricia Ann Clay                     Priscilla Clay
Patricia Ann Courtney                 Constance Jean Cowan                  Susan Kay Danforth
Charles Ray Dixon                     Mary Jane (Derylak) Novak             Linda Eileen Evans
Sharon Lee Ferguson                   William James Ford                    David Lee Fuller
Vivian Gowlikowski                    Leonard Crisler Gibbs                 Greta Mae Gunning
Geordie Harold Hallam                 Ruth Arlene Harrison                  James Lee Hart
Larry Kenneth Heil                    Rogene Agnes Helwig                   Marjorie Carrie Herman
Robert Dale Hopes                     Barbara Ann Judd                      Ruth Ann Juncker
Myron David Kenyon                    Myron Anthony Kocjancic                Carol Lynn Korver
Theresa JoAnn Kocisek                 Charles Richard Larson                Linda marie Litzell
Mary Jane Lukes                        Maureen MacMichael                    Doris Jean Manthey
Judith Lanore Martin                  Susanne McBean                        Raymond Lee McCain
John Joseph McInnerney                Laura Susanne Miller                  Jane Ann Mills
Kenneth Moore                         Judith Ann Mraz                       Richard Paul Nielson
Madeleine Grace Nye                   Ronald Lee O’Baker                    Frederick Ogden
John Henry Ott                        Sandra Lee Peck                       Phyllis Katherine Pellissler
Dwight Lee Pelton                     Jane Emilie Phorenec                  Donna Lee Pulsifer
Nancy Louise Rauckhorst               Rance Robert Redmond                  Jo Ann Mary Remeika
Raymond Edward Reidel                 Jane Elizabeth (Sargent) Seeley       Theodore Paul Saunway
Charlene Joyce Shaw                   Robert Carnegie Sheldon               Ira Earl Smith
Ruth Ann Starkey                      William Edward Tellep                 Albert Steven Tusin
Robert Louis Virant                   Thomas Merwin Wachsmuth               Joyce Irene (Wiggins) Kahdija Abdul-Alim(Deceased)
Larry Gene Willis                     Phylis Ann Wormsley                   Brian Lee Wright
 

In Memoriam

 
Mary Lou Wilt                         Lee Murray