Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1957

Board of Education

Mr. J. Dean

Mr. E. A. Spafford

Mr. R. Barr

Mr. E. Spiegal

Mr. A. McCall

Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk

 

Mr. T. C. Bailey, Superintendent

Faculty And Staff

D. J. Caton, Principal                                                                          Lillian Bernhardt, Secretary

James Ayers, American History, Gen. Science                                               Helen B. Canfield, Home Economics

Rosella Carroll, Soph Eng, Bookkeeping, Typing, Bus Eng                          Joanna Commisso, 8th grade English

Elena Doccolo, Phys. Ed.                                                                               Edgar “Bud” Darling, Phys. Ed.

Lucille Duke, World History, Psychology, Sociology                                    Alfred M Ekern, Industrial Arts

Andrew Fondrk, Biology, Driver Education                                                  Ruth Holden, 8th Grade American History

W. Donald Huffman, 7th Grade, Math                                                           Marian Huffman, Librarian

Peg, Hysell, Algebra, Gen. Math, Trigonometry                                            Cyril J. Kochera, Physics, Chemistry, Refresher Math, Photography

Roy A. Kuhl, Shorthand, Off. Mach., Typing, Bus Law                               Kermit Long, English

Mary Mansour, English, French                                                                      Willoughby Miller, Industrial Arts

Edna Mynderse, English IX, Latin I and II                                                   Mary Northrup, 7th Grade General Science

Romeo D. Pallante, Band, Choir, Music History                                           Charles B. Rhineheart, Jr. High Music

John Sherman, Assistant Principal, Art                                                          Evelyn Smith, Ohio History, Health, Phys. Ed.

Scott Tarletan, Phys. Ed., Ind. Arts, Ohio HIst.                                            Ferd Thoma, 7th Grade Geography

Beverly Traub, Civics, Bus. Math, Gen. Bus.                                                 Clarence “Wally” Uphoff, Health, Speech, Journalism

Alice Ward, 8th Grade Math                                                                           Rachel Weinstock, 8th Grade Home Eco., 7th Grade Health

 

 

Seniors

Frances Jean Albee                    Clarice Jane Archibald                Paul Clifford Bailey
Elaine Ann Bartlett                   Lloyd Frank Baylor                    Barbara Ann Bright
Charles Buddy Bevins                  James Lyle Booth                      Janice Clara (Borcicky) Carle
Bonita Louise Carolei                 Winston Clary, Vice Pres.             Georgiana Clutter
Gerald James Congdon                  Leroy James Covell                    Ronald Lee Damon
Charles Russell Danforth, President   Mary Louise Davison                   Francesco DeAngelis
Elsie Day                             Robert Eugene Dunlap                  Georgia Alberta Erb, Secretary
Ralph Charles Florey                  Benny Reese Fobs                      Donna Mildred Freede
Joanne Marie Hart                     Leonard Sam Hawrelok                   James Brent Hoover
Janice Aline Holden                   Carol Joan Hornyak                    Vivian Arlene Hostetler 
John Raymond Hribar                   Sherrill Lee (Hurst) Ferrell          Laura Gay Johnson
Florence Louise Kellogg               Janet Lee Korver                      Barbara Ann Krieg
Nancy Louise Kurtzhals                Shirley Ann Lantz                     Charlotte Jean Larson
Ronald Frank Leskovec                 Maryellen Louise Long                 Rosemary Pearl Lowery
Jerry Russell Lyon                    Melissa Jane Manavis                  Joan Caroline (Mann) McGuire
Yvonne Simone (Marlette) Brown        Robert Lawrence Matteson              Terrence Rock McGarghan
Paula Ruth McNamara                   Francis Edward McNellie                       Donald Terence Merrell
Lonnie Edward Miller                  Beatrice (Moss) Garretson [Deceased]  Brenda Joyce Mullins
Andrew Myers, Jr.                     Clara Marcine Myers                   Adolph James Neuman
John Chester Pasqualone                       Sharon Louise Patrick                 John David Peterson
Daniel Edward Rauckhorst              Julia Amelia Riedel                   Nancy Dee (Robinson) Kaferle
Albert Harold Rose                    Norma Carol Rucks                     William Howard Saunders
Frances Sophie Shimandle              Sally Sue Sterrett                    Douglas Daniel Stowe
Jeanette Elizabeth Szewczyk           Marjorie Daun Taft                    Kitt Evelyn Taylor [Deceased]
Robert Taylor                         Patricia Dianne Thomas                        Kay VanGorder
Kay Millicent Vesey                   Dane Larkin Vincent                   John Martin Vogelsang
David Archer Warner [Deceased]        Richard Wright Warner, Jr.            Mary Lou Webster
Alyce Mae Wellman                     Ann Byron Winchester                  Ronald Arthur Wolf
Donna Mae Wood                        Rosemary Woods                        Geraldine Olga Zawada, Treasurer
John Cording Zimmerman