Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1956

Board of Education

Mr. J. Dean

Mr. E. A. Spafford

Mr. R. Barr

Mr. E. Spiegal

Mr. A. McCall

Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk

 

Mr. T. C. Bailey, Superintendent

Faculty And Staff

D. J. Caton, Principal                                                                                      Lillian Bernhardt, Secretary

James Ayers, American History, Gen. Science                                               Helen B. Canfield, Home Economics

Rosella Carroll, Soph Eng, Bookkeeping, Typing, Bus Eng                          Edgar “Bud” Darling, Phys. Ed.

Elena Doccolo, Phys. Ed.                                                                               Lucille Duke, World History, Psychology, Sociology

Alfred M Ekern, Industrial Arts                                                                     Andrew Fondrk, Biology, Driver Education

Ruth Holden, 8th Grade American History                                                     W. Donald Huffman, 7th Grade, Math

Peg, Hysell, Algebra, Gen. Math, Trigonometry                                            Cyril J. Kochera, Physics, Chemistry, Refresher Math, Photography

Roy A. Kuhl, Shorthand, Off. Mach., Typing, Bus Law                               Mary Mansour, English, French

Maxine A. Markham, Geography, Home Ec.                                                 Edna Mynderse, English IX, Latin I and II

Isabelle Pallante, 7th and 8th English                                                               Romeo Pallante, Band, Choir

Marjorie Pero, Boilogy, Health                                                                       Charles F. Rotar, Jr., Jr. High Music

John Sherman, Math, Art                                                                                Mary Susan Smith, English, Drama, French

Scott Tarletan, Phys. Ed., Ind. Arts, Ohio HIst.                                            Beverly Traub, Civics, Bus. Math, Gen. Bus.

Clarence “Wally” Uphoff, Health, Speech, Journalism                                  Alice Ward, 8th Grade Math

Seniors

Thomas Akehurst                                                               Mary Baron                                                         Barbara Ann Beatty
Albert Arley Bliss                                                              Delbert Arley Bliss                                              James Joseph Bratt
Micahael Robert Branham                                                 Diana Ruth Burgett                                             Richard Glen Childs
Cynthia Mikeline (Colucci) Sundberg (Deceased)             Robert Ray Conrad                                             James J. Covell
Sharon Lynn Cowger                                                         Roger Ronald Craig                                            Marilyn Joyce Drought
Raymond Lee Ellis                                                             Louise Marie Evans                                             Mary Lea Evans
Reta Irene Fuller                                                                 Richard Alan Glazier                                           Rosemary Hope Griesmer
Gerald Grimaldi                                                                 Grace Joanne Rae Haffa                                     Diana Gwenn (Hyslop) Mauk
Joan Ann Jambar                                                                Shirley Rea Jeppe                                                Dawn Marie Kalozi
Dorothy Florence Karbe                                                     Douglas Stewart Keener                                     Damon Daryll Lister
Dale Thomas Lehman                                                         Janice Mary Love                                                Arlene Joan McClelland
Michael James McHugh                                                     John Thresher McMahan                                     Robert Campbell McMahan
Frederick Carmen Marlett                                                  Arlene Esther Meyers                                          Roger Lawrence Miller
Eleanor Louise Orasz                                                         Beverly Jean Pelcarsky                                        Patricia Jean Pellissier
David William Phillips                                                       Ray Tom Rutter                                                   Robert Henry Sargent
Jane Louise Schwartz                                                         Gayle Elizabeth Scott                                          Phillip B. Seaman
Carl Wayne Shaulis                                                            Mary Ann Shimandel                                          Ernest Mack Sili
Michael Peter Sipes                                                            Arnold Edmond Skidmore, Jr.                            Mary Leita Spencer
Dixielee Telling                                                                  Earl Anthony Tilden                                            Shirley Ann Tiller
Franklin Delano VanDevander                                          Janet Frances Wachsmuth                                   Marlene Elizabeth Wareham
Nancy Jo Whitman                                                             John Robert Wilt                                                 Elizabeth Zenader Woodfaulk
Elaine Marie Wright                                                           George Walter Yablonsky