Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1952

Board of Education

Mr. Robert Barr

Mr. G. Chapman

Mr. Alex McColl

Mr. E. Spiegle

Mrs. H. Maurer

Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk-Secretary

Superintendent

Paul Gallaher

Faculty And Staff

Delbert J. Caton, Attendance Counselor, Economic Geography, General Science

Edgar Darling, Physical Education, General Science

Alfred M. Ekern, Shop, Mechanical Drawing

Dolores Fitzpatrick, Physical Education

Samuel Ettelson, History, Biology, Journalism

Dorothy Jean Gross, English, Drama, Spanish

W. Vernon Hamilton, Vocal

Ruth Holden, Geography, Social Studies

Effie Hayden Hysell, Math

Roy Kuhl, Typing, Shorthand

Bruno Mallone, Physical Education, Shop

Harold McLallan, Chemistry, Physchology, Driver Training

Gerald Nummi, Instrumental

Ruth Pangburn, , Latin, English

Maude Paxton, Home Economics, Sewing

Marjorie Pero, Physical Education, Science

John Sherman, Art, Math

Beverly Stafford, Government, Business Math

Alice Ward, English, Math

 

Mrs. Minnie Cook, Secretary

 

Earl Bartholomew, Head Custodian

Mr. P. Westlake, Custodian

Mr. Flack, Custodian

Mr. H. Conel, Custodian

 

Seniors

Richard Anchor                                              Shirley (Barrett) Reiner                                   Ramon Barrier

Ruth (Beitel) Nichols                                      Beverly Bender                                               Raymond Bender

Linda (Blough) Youtsey [Deceased]              Frank Castelli                                                  Irene Catano

Roger Commisso                                             James Cook                                                     Gary Crittenden

Robert Curtis                                                  Janice (Dean) Crittenden                                Barbara (DeAngelis) Sabelle

Eileen (DeGeorge) Maltby                              Carl Desko                                                      Donald Digalo [Deceased]

Thomas Duke                                                  Barbara (Edy) Crandell                                                 Eugene Eller

Victoria (Gawlikowski) Evans                        Barbara (Gillette) Baker                                  Barbara (Gleason) Parker

Audrey Gronick [Deceased]                           MaryJean Haglar [Deceased]                          Marilyn (Hart) Adkins

Larry Hattery [Deceased]                               Ronald Hawes                                                                  Raymond Herbat [Deceased]

David Homes                                                  Joyce (Holmes) Howard                                              MaryLou (Jeppe) Ohl

Emma Jones                                                    Joanne (Kimmy) Davis [Deceased]                Jo Ann (Klasen Harris) Schauber

Nancy (Lomas) Schmelzer                                           Carmella Marquette                                        Marlene (McFarland) Scholle

Robert McGuire                                                               Martin McInnerney                                                          John McSpadden

Peggy (Moss) Zito                                          Lelia (Myers) Brott                                                        Rose (Myers) Collucci [Deceased]

John Neal                                                        Paul Novak [Deceased]                                  Barbara (Ott) Echerd [Deceased]

Mike Pasqualone                                                               Margie (Patterson) Berlin                                Nancy (Peterson) Carroll

Preston Pollock [Deceased]                            Albert Pulsifer                                                 William Regner

Audrey (Rhoads) Gress                                  Karl Richmond                                               Delores (Shafer) Perry [Deceased]

Dolores (Sharp) Whitman                               Richard Shimek                                              Kay (Spafford) McMahan

Patricia (Sterritt) Brewster [Deceased]           Nancy (Stiffler) Davis                                    Joseph Stuart

Mary (Tellep) Carraher                                                  Irvin Tiller [Deceased]                                    Ellen Westlake [Deceased]

Vern Whitman                                                Lavern (Willis) Meivogel                                Irene Witlicki

Otto Zechner [Deceased]