Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1950

Board of Education

Virgil D. Winkler, President

Robert Barr, Vice-President

Alex McColl

Margaret Morrison

Harold Wellman

Mrs. Minnie Cook, Clerk-Secretary

Superintendent

Paul Gallaher

Faculty And Staff

Sarah Birney

Delbert J. Caton

Edgar Darling

Dolores Daugherty

Alfred M. Ekern

Dorothy Jean Gross

Ruth Holden

May Hubbel

Effie Hayden Hysell

Roy Kuhl

Bruno Mallone

Harold McLallan

Gerald Nummi

Maude Paxton

John Sherman

PaulTorak

Alice Ward

Mary Ann Werner      

 

Mrs. Minnie Cook, Secretary

 

Earl Bartholomew, Head Custodian

Mr. P. Westlake, Custodian

Mr. Flack, Custodian

Mr. H. Conel, Custodian

 

Seniors

Richard Anchor                                              Shirley (Barrett) Reiner                       Ramon Barrier

Ruth (Beitel) Nichols                                      Beverly Bender                                   Raymond Bender

Linda (Blough) Youtsey [Deceased]              Frank Castelli                                      Irene Catano

Roger Commisso                                             James Cook                                         Gary Crittenden

Robert Curtis                                                  Janice (Dean) Crittenden                    Barbara (DeAngelis) Sabelle

Eileen (DeGeorge) Maltby                              Carl Desko                                          Donald Digalo [Deceased]

Thomas Duke                                                  Barbara (Edy) Crandell                                 Eugene Eller [Deceased]

Victoria (Gawlikowski) Evans                        Barbara (Gillette) Baker                      Barbara (Gleason) Parker

Audrey Gronick [Deceased]                           MaryJean Haglar [Deceased]              Helen (Hanson) Kirk

Marilyn (Hart) Adkins                                      Larry Hattery [Deceased]                   Ronald Hawes

Raymond Herbat [Deceased]                         David Homes                                      Joyce (Holmes) Howard

MaryLou (Jeppe) Ohl                                      Emma Jones                                        Joanne (Kimmy) Davis [Deceased] 

Jo Ann (Klasen Harris) Schauber                                  Nancy (Lomas) Schmelzer                           Carmella Marquette

Marlene (McFarland) Scholle                         Robert McGuire                                               Martin McInnerney

John McSpadden                                            James Merrell                                      Peggy (Moss) Zito

Lelia (Myers) Brott                                                        Rose (Myers) Collucci [Deceased]

John Neal                                                        Paul Novak [Deceased]                      Barbara (Ott) Echerd [Deceased]

Mike Pasqualone                                                               Margie (Patterson) Berlin                    Nancy (Peterson) Carroll

Preston Pollock [Deceased]                            Albert Pulsifer                                     William Regner

Audrey (Rhoads) Gress                                  Karl Richmond                                   Delores (Shafer) Perry [Deceased]

Dolores (Sharp) Whitman                               Richard Shimek                                  Kay (Spafford) McMahan

Patricia (Sterritt) Brewster [Deceased]           Nancy (Stiffler) Davis                        Joseph Stuart

Mary (Tellep) Carraher                                                  Irvin Tiller [Deceased]                        Ellen Westlake [Deceased]

Vern Whitman                                                Lavern (Willis) Meivogel                    Irene Witlicki

Otto Zechner [Deceased]