Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1934

Board of Education

Mr. Albert A. Searle, President

Mr. E. L. Manthey, Vice President

Mr. A. F. Hartman, Clerk

Mrs. William (Ruby) Delahan

Mr. V. T. Bogue

 

Superintendent

Mr. David R. Frasher, Superintendent

 

Faculty And Staff

Harry E. Peck, Principal, Social Science

Robert L. Barr, Coach, Social Science

Mildred C. Beckwith, Social Science, English

Alfred M. Ekern, Manual training

Elsie Fleming, French, English

David Haine, Science, Chemistry

Edna C. Holt, Music

Effie Hysel, Mathematics

Margaret E. Maynard, English

Mildred L. Sampson, Domestic Science

Lillian M. Scudder, Latin, English

E. A. Spafford, Commercial, Biology

Losia Stewart, Commercial

Clarence Weinstock, Mathematics

Sarah C. Welker, Latin, English

 

 

Miss Florence L. Irwin, Librarian

Miss Hazel Staffield, Secretary

Charles Bartholomew, Custodian

Seniors

Jack R. Haine, President                                                         Beverly J. Butler, Vice President                                Clayton D. Bromley, Jr., Secretary/Treasurer

 

Roosevelt Agresta                                                                   Marjorie L. Ashley                                                      Shade W. Ashley

William H. Atkinson                                                               Frederic E. Barrett                                                      Margaret C. Bilger

Harold M. Blum                                                                      Edward Burhanna                                                       Louis J. Camillo

Effie J. Carter                                                                         Lillian S. Cohodas                                                      Nelly E. de Melker

Jane L. Dickinson                                                                   Paul R. Eastman                                                          Theodore G. Erler, Jr.

Lucille A. Finlay                                                                     Martha L. Fleming                                                      Joshie H. Flock

Marjorie M. Gates                                                                   William S. Gee                                                            Milda E. Gertz

Jean K. Getty                                                                          Sidney S. Goldberg                                                    Helen A. Grapatin

Birchard K. Graper                                                                 Anne Gregus                                                               Marie F. Hall

Alice Jean Hanson                                                                  Eunice A. Hanson                                                       Mary E. Hartman

Paul D. Hartwell                                                                     Cecil W. Henry                                                           Ludwig F. Hesse

Edgar S. Hickok                                                                     B. L. Hoskins, Jr.                                                        Netta E. Hoskins

Genevieve Hutchinson                                                            W. Arthur Hyslop                                                       Hedwig J. Jerancic

Deforrest Judd                                                                        Bessie E. Ketner                                                         John T. Kosuta

Neal R. Lord                                                                           Kenneth W. Lowrie                                                    Olive I. MacAdams

Robert B. Martin                                                                     Mary L. Martin                                                           Phyllis J. McMahon

H. Robert Morey                                                                     John W. Pavlisko                                                        Julia Potemra

Emma Platt                                                                             Kenneth B. Price [Deceased]                                      Irving Silverman

Dorotha D. Stone                                                                    A. Edna Strickler                                                        Albert P. Tianello

Jack C. Waite                                                                          Jennie Weiser                                                              Clyde W. Wheelock

B. Lillian Williams                                                                  Donald G. Woodward           

 
 

Lucille (Unsinger) Green [Deceased]