Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1931

Board of Education

Mr. Albert A. Searle, President

Mr. Frank W. Martin, Vice President

Mr. Albert F. Hartman, Clerk

Mrs. William (Ruby) Delahan

Mr. V. D. Chaffee

 

Superintendent

Mr. David R. Frasher, Superintendent

 

Faculty And Staff

Harry E. Peck, Principal, Social Science

Mr. David R. Frasher, Superintendent, Mathematics

Miss K. Lucille Alter, Coach, Social Science

Mr. Robert Barr, Coach, Social Science

Mrs. Mildred C. Beckwith, Social Science, English

Miss Bessie M. Carroll, Domestic Science

Miss Adeline Delamater, French, English

Miss Lenore Dolphin, Commercial

Miss Bernice Edson, Art

Mrs. Edna C. Holt, Music

Miss Effie Hysel, Mathematics

Miss Lillian P. Payer, Science

Miss Georgia Lee Riley, Mathematics

Miss Lillian M. Scudder, Latin, English

Mr. E. A. Spafford, Commercial, Biology

Mrs. E. A. Spafford, English, Journalism

Miss Mary A. Wendorff, English

 

Miss Florence L. Irwin, Librarian

Charles Bartholomew, Custodian

 

Seniors

January Class
Carl Bidlack, President                              James Rogers, Vice-President           Richard Carle, Secretary/Treasurer
 
June Class
Richard Carle, President                      Carl Bidlack, Vice President          Helen MacMiddleton, Secretary/Treasurer
 
Millicent Margaret Ashley                     Bettie Hull Atkinson                  Lucille Bertha Bartholomew
Ford Murray Beardsley                         Ruth Marie Bernhard                   Joseph Berkopec
Josephine Elizabeth Boltz                     Laura Burr                            Laura Case
Marianne Crittenden                           Lowell Nicholas Deemer                Frank DeGeorge
Katherine J. Doubledee                        Carl Fanslow                          Elsie Fanslow
Molly Flock                                   Charlotte Rachel Ford                 R. Elizabeth Hansen
Mary May Hopkins                              Ruth Houston                          Nehry Jeppe
Ruth Avis Jerome                              Ruth Marie Klinger                    Richard Fredrick Knott
Harriet Louise Korver                         Rose Frances Lacina                   Margaret Katherine Lentz
Kenneth A. Lindsey                            William Bieder Martin                 Helen Mae Middleton
Frank Mraz                                    Bernice M. Pancost                    George J. Pallant
Leah Dorothy Phillips                         Sterl Arthur Phillips                 Roscoe R. Pugliese
A. Arlene Reed                                James N. Rogers                       Lewis J. Siewiorek
Lloyd LaVern Sprague                          Lester George Spring                  Mary Eleanor Strand
Berchard H. Weaver                            Jacoba El Louise Weldy                Lee V. Wheelock
Earl C. Williams