Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1930

Board of Education

Mr. Albert A. Searle, President

Mr. Frank W. Martin, Vice President

Mr. Albert F. Hartman, Clerk

Mrs. William (Ruby) Delahan

Mr. V. D. Chaffee

 

Superintendent

Mr. David R. Frasher, Superintendent

 

Faculty And Staff

Harry E. Peck, Principal, Social Science

Mr. David R. Frasher, Superintendent, Mathematics

Miss K. Lucille Alter, Coach, Social Science

Mr. Robert Barr, Coach, Social Science

Mr. R. H. Bittner, Shop, Science

Miss Bessie M. Carroll, Domestic Science

Miss Adeline Delamater, French, English

Miss Lenore Dolphin, Commercial

Miss Bernice Edison, Art

Miss Grace Franz, Mathematics

Mrs. Edna C. Holt, Music

Miss Roberta Lee, Latin, English

Miss Leah E. Noland, History, Civics, English

Miss Lillian P. Payer, Science

Miss Georgia Lee Riley, Mathematics

Mr. E. A. Spafford, Commercial, Biology

Mrs. E. A. Spafford, English, Journalism

Miss Mary A. Wendorff, English

Seniors

January Class
Paul H. Frasher [Deceased], President         Richard Drake, Vice-President         Darwin McElwee, Secretary/Treasurer
 
June Class
Richard Drake, President                      Daniel Terrabasso, Vice President     Neva Marshall, Secretary/Treasurer
 
Virginia Allen                                Ben Argust                            Hugh Austin
Paul Austin                                   Thelma Beach                          Aletha Collins
Alice Edelberg                                Ethel Eller                           Donald Fish
John Grady                                    Alta Hayes                            Mary Herle
James Kelly                                   Wesley Klinger                        Jack Lawrence
Helen Link                                    Charles McCarty                       Frank Medlin
Theodore Neuman                               Mildred Peterson                      Henry Redecker
June Reed                                     Irene Reid                            Irene Rich
Doris Ross                                    Almadale Senft                        Jerome Shiltz
Marcus Silverman                              Martha Shoemaker                      Louise Sloat
Gladys Stokes                                 Barbara Tibbetts                      Mabel Wharram
Barton Walters                                onald Warner
Glen Williams
 
Virginia A.(Perry)Burhanna [Deceased]
Harriet L. (Korver) Pierce [Deceased]