Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class of 1925

Board of Education

Mr. Robert H. Cowdery, President

Mrs. George H. Cowdery

Mr. William  H. King, Clerk

Mrs. William Delahan

Mr. Albert Searle

 

Superintendent

E. N. Dietrich, Superintendent

 

Faculty And Staff

Harry E. Peck, Principal, Science

Bessie M. Carroll, Domestic Science

Mrs. Edna C. Holt, Music

Mrs. Ruth Thomas, Mathematics

Clifford M. Gander, Commercial

Lucille Patterson, Commercial

Emma Campbell, Athletics, French

John R. Elliot, Athletics, Science

Dorothy Tamblin, English

Mrs. Robert Gould, English

Dorothy T. Kinnear, Latin

Leah Noland, History

Thelma Adair, Asst. Gym Director

 

P. A. Elwood, Junior High Principal

Seniors

Frank W. Martin, Jr., President            Jack Weisenberger, Vice President      Lucille Watrous, Secretary
Floyd Tawney, Treasurer                     Leo Alkire                                            Roselma Atkins
Mary Archibvald                                  Mable Bain                                           Ethel Bidlack
Durwood Bowers                                Claudia Brown                                     Alberta Chapman
Ansel Cook                                          Charles Danforth                                  Howard Davies
Annabelle Day                                     Emerson Edy                                        Elizabeth Fisher
Doris Grady                                         Laura Graves                                        Stuart Hauser
Marguerite Hyslop                                Robert Jackson                                     Eva Jones
Katharine King                                    Frances Kinnear                                   Lyndall Lloyd
Arthur Merrell                                      Ruth Mommertz                                   Hart Morrison
Verna Page                                           Irene Plakell                                         Ruth Prentice
Ada Reynolds                                      Lloyd Shupp                                        Arthur Stedman
Robert Surridge                                   Dorothy Trumbull                                Gladys Turner
Paul Westlake                                      Marion Prime                                        Freeman Rawson
Howard Wolcott                                  Kent Crittendon                                   Sadie Sponseller
 

In Memoriam

Charles W. Benson